Building Board of Appeals

Mike Watkins

460 Firebush Dr. N.W. (330) 830-9166
(330) 833-0982

Gary Anderson

936 - 3rd St N.E. (330) 837-2904

Donald Smith

39 - 6th St. S.E. (330) 833-1053

Terri Argent

118 - 10th Street, S.E (330) 832-7257
(330) 830-1795

Chris Disabatino

66 Thomas Blvd. N.E. (330) 833-3304

Keith Dylewski, Chairman
(City Engineer)

Annex - 151 Lincoln Way East (330) 830-1722
     
Civil Service Commission

Lawrence Chapanar

1312 Beechtree Cir N.E. (330) 844-2075

Marcus Simpson

20 Fan Court, N.W. (330) 833-4403

Dale Walterhouse

809 - 16th Street N.E. (330) 832-8487
     
Electrical Board

Louis K. Baltzer

422 - 28th Street N.W. (330) 833-9957

Ramon Martinez

1711 Wales Road, N.E. (330) 832-5322
(330) 830-7011

Michael Grim

1425 Lincolnway East (330) 832-5330

Jeffery Barr

1048 Amherst Road, N.E. (330) 832-2639

Brian Krichbaum

60 - 24th Street, N.W. (330) 837-5088

Frank Silla, Secretary

2321 Eastwood Avenue, N.E. (330) 837-2739
(330) 830-1724
Fair Housing Board

Martha Maclachlan

310 Commonwealth Ave. N.E. (330) 830-7369

Monica Graves

2650 Meadows Avenue, N.W.  

Esther Bryant

1423 Walnut Road, S.E. (330) 837-9401

Attorney Pericles Stergios

1241 Burd Avenue, N.E. (330) 832-9878

Kirk Braithwaite

1605 Forest Avenue, S.E. (330) 833-5160
(330) 327-4973
Health Board

Kathy Catazaro-Perry (Mayor)

900 Mill Ridge Path, N.E. (330) 418-7398
(330) 830-1700

Dr. Louis Schaner

845- 8th Street, N.E. (330) 830-1710

Jo-Ann Ryder

188 Lake Avenue, N.E. (330) 833-7933
(330) 833-4193

Rev. Beverly Lewis

1930 Stoner Avenue, N.E. (330) 833-0909
(330) 833-2804

Mary Pribich
(state mandate member)

28 Pine, S.E. (330) 837-4345

Jeffrey Thornberry

743 Bittersweet Drive, N.E. (330) 832-4010

Howard Kemp

888 - 10th Street, N.E. (330) 837-5666
     
Historical Preservation Commission

R. Jeffery Day

963 Mill Ridge Path, N.E. (330) 837-3855

John Simler

1025 Yale, N.E. (330) 936-6194

Sylvia Seymour

226 27th Street, N.E. (330) 832-9762

Margy Vogt
(Represantive Planning Commission)

1306 Lennox Avenue, N.E. (330) 832-8469

Donald Harwig (Massillon Main Street Director)

137 Lincoln Way East (330) 837-1648
(330) 833-1966
     
HVAC Board of Examiners (Heating/Ventilating and Air Conditioning)


William Kraft, Secretary

Annex - 151 Lincoln Way East (330) 830-1724

R. B. Fox

242 Gail Avenue,. N.E. (330) 833-6743

Edward Evans

206 Sheri Drive, N.E. (330) 832-2294
Income Tax Review Board

Robert B. Marks

2771 Abraham, N.W. (330) 833-8950

Helen Maier

1251 Lennox Avenue, N.E. (330) 832-6900

Thomas Brennan

534 Carver Street, N.W. (330) 832-5304
Licensing Commission    

Justin Tripp

721 - 27th Street, N.W. (330) 837-5418

Rameir Martin

420 Firebush Street, N.W. (330) 837-8579

Mary Pribich

28 Pine Street, S.E. (330) 837-4345
(330) 832-1621

George Vellios

3242 Lincoln Way, N.W. (330) 833-7655
Planning Commission

Kathy Catazaro-Perry (Mayor)

900 Mill Ridge Path, N.E. (330) 418-7398
(330) 830-1700
George Maier (Safety Service Director) 831 Oakcrest Lane, N.E. (330) 418-0529
(330) 830-1702

Elaine Campbell

504 Lincoln Way East (330) 837-2720

Ted Schartiger

337 Sandy Avenue, N.E. (330)323-3247

Susan Saracina

504 Lincoln Way East (330) 830-5958

Bob Richards

1375 Benson Street, S.W. (330) 832-9173

Todd Locke

1525 Valerie Avenue, N.E. (330) 837-0064
(330) 493-8866

Moe Rickett
Recreation Board Chairman
(When appointed for new year)

118 - 15th Street, N.W. (330) 837-4099
Plumbing Examiners Board

Keith Jarvis

2045 Timberline Circle, NE (330) 837-5440
(330) 837-4678

Thomas R. Grim

212 Parkview, N.E. (330) 832-4132

Michael David Jones

1617 Tremont Avenue, SW (330) 837-9928

Edward Kraft, Jr.

1621 Dexter Avenue, N.E. (330) 833-5253

Terri Argent (Alternate)

118 - 10th Street, S.E. (330) 832-7257
(330) 830-1795

William Kraft, Secretary
(Chief Building Official)

Annex - 151 Lincoln Way East (330) 830-1724
     
Records Commission

Kathy Catazaro-Perry (Mayor)

900 Mill Ridge Path, N.E. (330) 418-7398
(330) 830-1700

Pericles Stergios (Law Director)

1241 Burd Ave., N.E. (330) 832-9878
(330) 830-1718 

Jayne Ferrero (Auditor)

2728 Mill Ridge Path N.E. (330) 832-5757
(330) 830-1706

Camile Leslie

1310 Beech Tree Cir., N.E. (330) 832-1236
(330) 832-9831
Recreation Board

Mark Hickey

1623 Coventry Road, N.E. (330) 837-2462

Esther Bryant

1423 Walnut Road, S.E. (330) 837-9401
(330) 830-6550

Michelle DelRio-Keller

1711 Lincoln Way West (330) 832-8729
(330) 327-6287

(Appointments of Board of Education)

Jerome Hathaway

.2004 Main Avenue, West (330) 832-5114

Moe Rickett

118 - 15th Street, N.W. (330) 837-4099
Stark County Council on Aging

Nancy A. Johnson

39 Lincoln Way West (330) 837-2784

Ellen Linz-Martino

435 Avis Avenue, N.W. (330) 837-1741
(330) 453-7239

Bo Wise

310 - 3rd Steet, N.E. (330) 833-5676
(330) 705-3431
George Maier 831 Oakcrest Lane, N.E. (330) 418-0529
(330) 830-1702
     
Stark County Regional Planning Commission

Kathy Catazaro-Perry (Mayor)

900 Mill Ridge Path, N.E. (330) 418-7398
(330) 830-1700

Keith Dylewski (City Engineer)

Annex - 151 Lincoln Way East (330) 830-1722

Robert Sanderson

137 Lincoln Way East (330) 833-3146

Tax Incentive Review Committee - Enterprise Zone Program

Kathy Catazaro-Perry (Mayor)

900 Mill Ridge Path, N.E. (330) 418-7398
(330) 830-1700

Jayne Ferrero (Auditor)

2728 Mill Ridge Path, .N.E (330) 832-5757
(330) 830-1706

Alan Harold (Stark County Auditor)

County Administration Building (330) 451-7357

Richard Goodright (Superintendent, Massillon City Schools)

207 Oak Avenue, S.E.
Massillon, Oh. 44646
(330) 830-3900

Al Osler (Superitendent, Tuslaw Local Schools)

1835 Manchester Avenue, N.W.
Massillon, Oh. 44647
(330) 837-7813

John Richard (Superintendent, Perry Local Schools)

4201 13th Street, S.W.
Massillon, Oh. 44646
(330) 477-8121

Dr. Mona Fair (Superintendent, Fairless local Schools)

11885 Nave Road, S.W.
Navarre, Oh. 44662
(330) 767-3444

Rev. Robert Lewis

1930 Stoner Avenue, N.E. (330) 833-0909

Tim Bryan

936 - 11th Street, N.E. (330) 833-1026
(330) 833-8258
     
Zoning Board of Appeals

Joe Jones

222 - 19th Street, N.E. (330) 832-0761

Adam Singer

1633 - 10th Street, N.E. (330) 265-9358

J. Edward Norris

2040n Agusta Drive, S.E. (330) 830-4890

Kevin Phillips

243 Lake Avenue, N.E. (330) 837-0264
(330) 705-7018
Brian Hollinger 2458 Tanglewood Drive, N.E. (330) 833-2442
Fred Alexander (Alternate) 1728 Shawnee, S.E. (330) 837-0599

©Copyright 1998 - present City of Massillon. All Rights Reserved
Designed and Maintained by Imaging 2000 Web Design